Unable to connect to the localhost database.

Please contact the system administrator at jbest@brit.org.

Family: Orchidaceae

Representative Image
Representative image.

Kingdom: Plantae Rank: Family Parent: Asparagales Status: Valid

Common Names:

  • Orchidaceae - English, United States of America

Vegetative Morphology

Habit: Beautiful herbs