Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All A. Arce A. Aróstegui A. Balarezo A. Castillo A. Córdova A. Daza A. Gentry A. Gutiérrez A. Montalván A. Monteagudo A. P. Maceda A. Sibille A. Tupayachi B. Boyle B. Carrera B. Otarola B. R. Chambi B. Rodriguez C. Bazán C. Carpio C. Credo C. Del Carpio C. Diaz C. Flores C. Hernández C. Mitchell C. Peters C. Reynel C. Sabogal C. Vargas C.C. Berg C.I.J.H CIJH D. Angulo D. Daly D. Freitas D. Maytahuari D. Simpson D. Smith DEFORPAM Desconocido E. Esperanza E. Espinoza E. Jenssen E. Lapa E. Pezo E. Smith E. Suclli E. Vásquez E.H.R.L. F. Arroyo F. Ayala F. Breteler F. Chavez F. Cornejo F. Laura G. Apéstegui G. Hartshorn G. Nuñez H. van der Werff I. Canales I. Huamantupa J. Albán J. Campos J. D. Wells J. E. Householder J. G. Graham J. Graham J. Herrera J. Huinga J. Janovec J. Marcelo J. P. Janovec J. Pipoly J. Ruiz J. Ríos J. Santillana J. Schunke J. Schunke Vigo J. Sousa J. Valcárcel J. Vargas K. Young L. Bernardi L. Bocanegra L. Ceijas L. Chatrou L. Coelho L. Fournier L. Freitas L. Pantrat L. Ramírez L. Rodríguez L. Valenzuela L. Wherrems M. A. Chocce M. Alcalde M. Ampeal M. Anibal M. Aspajo M. Chota M. Condori M. Díaz M. La Torre M. Lozano M. Moscol M. Nee M. Soria M. Taraneo M. Tello N. Araujo N. Arévalo N. Dávila N. Gabriela N. Inuma N. Kahatt N. Kroll N. Reyna N. Saavedra N. Salinas O. Phillips P. Acevedo P. Centeno P. Cáceres P. Levaux P. Maas P. Núñez P. Rivera P. Silvano P.-A. Loizeau Proyecto Dantas R. B. Foster R. Castillo R. Foster R. Kometter R. Lao R. Noriega R. Reategui R. Rivera R. Vásquez R.T. Pennington Rocha Ríos, A. Daza S. Baldeon S. Caro S. Lamotte S. M T. Amasifuen T. D. Pennington T. Plowman V. Chama V. Escalante W. Galiano W. Palomino W. Pariona W. Tarqui W. de Jong Z. Estrada
Family: Show All Moraceae
Genus: Show All Artocarpus Bagassa Batocarpus Brosimum Broussonetia Castilla Chlorophora Clarisia Dorstenia Ficus GenIndet GenusIndet Helicostylis Maclura Maquira Micropholis Morus Naucleopsis Perebea Poulsenia Pourouma Pseudolmedia Soracea Sorocea Trophis Trymatococcus
Species: Show All SpIndet SpeciesIndet acutifolium albert-smithii alicastrum altilis altissima amara amazonicus americana angustifolia armata aspera benjamina biflora boliviana brasiliensis briquetii bullenei caballina calophylla carica casapiensis castellviana caucana celtidifolia chimiqua citrifolia coerulescens concinna contrajerva copiosa coriacea costaricensis crassiuscula crocata cuatrecasana cuatrecasasiana donnell-smithii duckei elastica elegans eximia gigantosyce glabra gomelleira guianense guianensis guilleminiana hebetifolia herrerensis heterophyllus hirtella humilis ilicifolia imitans insignis insipida jacobii juruensis killipii krukovii lactescens laevigata laevis lauretana longepedunculata lyrata macbridei macrophylla maitin mathewsii maxima mello-barretoi membranacea mennegae mollis mucana multiliana multinervium muriculata mutisii nigra nymphaeifolia oblongifolia obtusifolia orinocensis ovata pallida papyrifera paraensis paranensis parinarioides pertusa peruviana piresiana popenoei potabile pseudo-naga pseudonaga pubivena pulchella pumila racemosa rigida rubescens scabra schippii schultesii schumacheri sp. sp. Jeh1261 sp. Jeh1262 sp. Jeh1688 sp. Jeh1989 sp. Jeh2015 sp. ab1069 sp. ab558 sp. ab969 sp. ab975 sp. nov. pm80 sp. pm1076 sp. pm2036 sp. pm2053 sp. pm2211 sp. pm2306 sp. pm2316 sp. pm2331 sp. pm2574 sp. pm2848 sp. pm3020 sp. pm3128 sp. pm451 sp.jeh1930 sp.jeh2671 sp.jeh2785 sp.jeh2842 sp.jeh2853 sp.jeh2887 sp.jeh2895 sp.jeh2907 sp.jeh2911 sphenophylla sprucei steinbachii subandina ternstroemiiflora tessmannii tinctoria tomentosa tonduzii tovarensis trapezicola trigona trophoides ulei umbricola ursina utile xanthochyma yoponensis ypsilophlebia zarzalensis
Country: Show All Banglades Bolivia Brazil Colombia Costa Rica Mexico Peru Venezuela
Region: Show All Acre Amapá Amazonas Ancash Antioquia Apurimac Barinas Bolivar Cajamarca Cerro de Pasco Cochabamba Cusco Huánuco Junin La Paz Lambayeque Lima Loreto Madre de Díos Mérida Oaxaca Piura Puno Rondônia Roraima San Jose San Martín Santa Cruz Srimangal Tumbes Ucayali
Project: Show All Aguajal Project Flora of Camanti-Marcapata Flora of Madre de Dios Herbario Forestal La Molina (MOL) Herbario Herrense - IIAP Herbario Vargas UNSAAC (CUZ) Los Amigos Botany Pantiacolla Botany Wayqecha Botany
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
2249 collections found. 50 collections shown.
Moraceae Pseudolmedia laevigata Trécul - Peru
Moraceae Castilla ulei - Peru
Moraceae Helicostylis tomentosa Rusby - Peru
Moraceae Brosimum rubescens Taub. - Peru
Moraceae Clarisia racemosa - Peru
Moraceae Brosimum utile ssp. longifolium (Ducke) C.C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Helicostylis scabra - Peru
Moraceae Brosimum utile ssp. ovatifolium (Ducke) C.C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Naucleopsis concinna (Standl.) C. C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Brosimum parinarioides ssp. amplicoma (Ducke) C.C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Sorocea - Peru
Moraceae Helicostylis tovarensis (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) C.C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Ficus maxima - Peru
Moraceae Clarisia biflora - Peru
Moraceae - Peru
Moraceae Sorocea trophoides - Peru
Moraceae Trophis caucana (Pittier) C.C. Berg - Peru
Moraceae Batocarpus orinocensis H. Karst. - Peru
Moraceae Ficus membranacea C.Wright - Peru
Moraceae Maclura tinctoria - Peru
Moraceae Morus insignis - Peru
Moraceae Sorocea paraensis - Peru
Moraceae Ficus SpIndet - Peru
Moraceae Sorocea SpIndet - Peru
Moraceae GenIndet SpIndet - Peru
Moraceae Soracea SpIndet - Peru
Moraceae Naucleopsis - Peru
Moraceae Helicostylis SpIndet - Peru