Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All A. K. Neill A. P. Maceda B. R. Chambi J. E. Householder J. P. Janovec M. A. Chocce P. Centeno
Family: Show All Acanthaceae Alismataceae Amaryllidaceae Anacardiaceae Annonaceae Apocynaceae Aquifoliaceae Araceae Arecaceae Aspleniaceae Asteraceae Begoniaceae Bignoniaceae Blechnaceae Boraginaceae Bromeliaceae Chloranthaceae Chrysobalanaceae Clusiaceae Costaceae Cucurbitaceae Cyatheaceae Cyperaceae Davalliaceae Dennstaedtiaceae Dichapetalaceae Dilleniaceae Dioscoreaceae Dryopteridaceae Euphorbiaceae Fabaceae Flacourtiaceae Heliconiaceae Hymenophyllaceae Isoetaceae Lamiaceae Lauraceae Lentibulariaceae Loganiaceae Lomariopsidaceae Loranthaceae Lythraceae Magnoliaceae Malpighiaceae Malvaceae Marcgraviaceae Mayacaceae Melastomataceae Monimiaceae Moraceae Myristicaceae Myrsinaceae Myrtaceae Olacaceae Onagraceae Orchidaceae Osmundaceae Oxalidaceae Picramniaceae Piperaceae Poaceae Polypodiaceae Pontederiaceae Pteridaceae Rubiaceae Rutaceae Saccolomataceae Schizaeaceae Selaginellaceae Siparunaceae Solanaceae Thelypteridaceae Tiliaceae Verbenaceae Vitaceae Vittariaceae Xyridaceae
Genus: Show All Adiantum Aegiphila Aiouea Amanoa Ananthacorus Anetium Anthurium Ardisia Aspidogyne Asplenium Bauhinia Begonia Bifrenaria Biophytum Blechnum Bletia Borojoa Brassia Bulbophyllum Bunchosia Calyptranthes Campyloneurum Canavalia Catasetum Cattleya Chaubardia Chrysochlamys Cissus Clusia Cochleanthes Conchocarpus Costus Crinum Croton Cuphea Cyathea Cybianthus Cyclodium Cyperus Dichaea Dichapetalum Dioscorea Doliocarpus Elaphoglossum Encyclia Epidendrum Faramea Ficus Geonoma Graffenrieda Gurania Hedyosmum Heisteria Helanthium Heliconia Helicostylis Hibiscus Hirtella Hyptis Ilex Isachne Isoetes Justicia Lindsaea Lomagramma Lomariopsis Ludwigia Lueheopsis Mabea Macrothelypteris Manihot Marcgravia Markea Marsdenia Mayaca Miconia Microgramma Mikania Minquartia Mollinedia Nectandra Nephrolepis Oeceoclades Orthoclada Osmunda Otostylis Pacourina Palicourea Pausandra Pelexia Peperomia Pera Phlebodium Picramnia Pityrogramma Pleopeltis Polybotrya Polypodium Polystachya Polytaenium Pontederia Posoqueria Potalia Pteris Rhynchospora Rollinia Ruellia Saccoloma Sanchezia Schizaea Scleria Selaginella Siparuna Solanum Sorocea Stenia Struthanthus Stylogyne Tabebuia Talauma Tapirira Tetrathylacium Thelypteris Tillandsia Tococa Tournefortia Tovomita Trichomanes Triplophyllum Utricularia Vanilla Vigna Virola Vismia Xyris Zygia Zygosepalum
Species: Show All acuminata adnatum amazonica americana amethystina anceps angustifolia appendiculata arabicus armeniaca beatricis benensis bicolor bicornis bifida bignoniacea biserrata boliviana bolivianum brasiliense brevipedunculatum cajenense calomelanos capitata catenulata caudata chloroleuca chrysocarpa cirrhatum citrifolium cristatum cuneata cuneatus decumanum densiflora dentatus divaricata edulis erubescens exaltata fischeri flaccidum flagellaris flavida fluviatilis forgetiana funestum fuscopunctata fuscosquamatum gibba graminea grandiflora guanensis guianensis hammeliana hoehni inaequale inflata insignis interrupta japurensis klugii labiosum lanceolata latifolia latifolium latissima laureola laxa laxifolia laxus lepidophylla leptophylla limbata longicornis loretensis luridum luteola macrophylla macrophyllum macrostachya maculata mansoana maxima melvilla meniscioides microcarpa microstachya minutiflorus morellifolium multiflora nervosa ovata pallida paludosa panamensis paraensis parviflora percussa pertusa peruviana phyllitidis pinnatum poeppigiana polygonoides pompona pungens pycnostachys quadrangularis racemosa regalis reptans resinifera rigidum rivularis robustifrons rotundifolia rubra rugosum scandens serpentina serratum sororius soukupii sp. sp. ab2589 sp. brc20 (subgen. Meniscium) sp. brc22 (subgen. Meniscium) sp. jeh533 sp. jeh541 sp. mch355 sp. mch377 sp. nov. mch275 sp. pm1418 speciosa sphenoides sprucei stenophylla stricta stylosa surinamensis tecta tenebrosum tetraphyllum thurnii tomentosa torresiana torulosa trianae trichocarpa trigona tripartita triseriale turbacensis ucayalinus ulei umbraticola umbrosa vitaroides viviparum weberbaueri
Country: Show All Peru
Region: Show All Madre de Díos
Project: Show All Aguajal Project Los Amigos Botany
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
236 collections found. 50 collections shown.
True Ferns Elaphoglossum luridum - Peru
True Ferns Lomagramma guianensis (Aubl.) Ching - Peru
True Ferns Lomariopsis japurensis - Peru
Loranthaceae Struthanthus sp. - Peru
Lythraceae Cuphea melvilla Lindl. - Peru
Magnoliaceae Talauma boliviana M. Nee - Peru
Malpighiaceae Bunchosia armeniaca (Cav.) DC. - Peru
Malvaceae Hibiscus sororius L. - Peru
Marcgraviaceae Marcgravia flagellaris (Poepp. ex Wittm.) Poepp. ex Gilg & Werderm. - Peru
Mayacaceae Mayaca fluviatilis Aubl. - Peru
Melastomataceae Graffenrieda limbata Triana - Peru
Melastomataceae Miconia tomentosa - Peru
Melastomataceae Tococa guianensis Aubl. - Peru
Monimiaceae Mollinedia racemosa (Schltdl.) Tul. - Peru
Moraceae Ficus americana ssp. subapiculata - Peru
Moraceae Ficus americana ssp. guianensis - Peru
Moraceae Ficus maxima - Peru
Moraceae Ficus paraensis - Peru
Moraceae Ficus pertusa L. f. - Peru
Moraceae Ficus trigona L. f. - Peru
Moraceae Helicostylis tomentosa Rusby - Peru
Moraceae Sorocea sprucei ssp. sprucei - Peru
Myristicaceae Virola surinamensis - Peru
Myrsinaceae Ardisia guianensis (Aubl.) Mez - Peru
Myrsinaceae Cybianthus minutiflorus Mez - Peru
Myrsinaceae Stylogyne serpentina Mez - Peru
Myrtaceae Calyptranthes densiflora Poepp. ex O. Berg - Peru
Myrtaceae Calyptranthes lanceolata O. Berg - Peru
Olacaceae Heisteria scandens Ducke - Peru
Olacaceae Minquartia guianensis Aubl. - Peru
Onagraceae Ludwigia nervosa (Poir.) H. Hara - Peru
Onagraceae Ludwigia torulosa (Arn.) H. Hara - Peru
Orchidaceae Aspidogyne sp. jeh541 - Peru
Orchidaceae Aspidogyne cf. sp. jeh541 - Peru
Orchidaceae Bifrenaria longicornis Lindl. - Peru
Orchidaceae Bletia catenulata Ruíz & Pav. - Peru
Orchidaceae Brassia forgetiana Hort. - Peru